We have Club and Campaigner groups in many communities throughout Canada and are ever-expanding. Find the Young Life community nearest to you and get plugged in!

Port Alberni, BC

Port Alberni

Aaron McKitrick

Staff Representative

250-808-8533

facebooktwitter

Interior, BC

BC Interior Region

Adrian Gerber

Regional Director

250-808-5955

Princeton, BC

Princeton

Adrian Gerber

Area Contact

250-808-5955

Squamish, BC

Squamish

Allyson Huguet

Staff Representative

twitter

Collingwood, ON

Alyssa Fleming

Staff Associate

705-817-6525

Muskoka, ON

Huntsville / Bracebridge / Gravenhurst

Brad Rose

Area Director

705-380-1547

Vancouver, BC

Skatelife Metro Vancouver Region

Brando Brenneis

Area Director

778-938-3644

twitter

Lower Mainland, BC

Coastal Region

Brendan Weidner

Regional Director

604-338-2701

twitter

Delta, BC

North Delta, Tsawwassen & Ladner

Brendan Weidner

Area Contact

Barrie, ON

Simcoe County

Chris Mote

Staff Associate

905-379-9588

St. Albert, AB

St. Albert

Colleen Mayes

Area Director

780-951-4303

facebooktwitterinstagram

Nanaimo, BC

Nanaimo

Connor Edwards

Area Contact

Yellowknife, NT

Skatelife Yellowknife

Craig Thomas

Area Contact

Oakville, ON

Oakville

Danny Deakin

Area Director

905-510-1777

twitter

Calgary, AB

Calgary Centre

David Woods

Area Director

403-540-4017

facebooktwitterinstagram

Qualicum Beach, BC

Qualicum Beach

Doug Lochhead

Area Director

250-927-8852

facebook

Sunshine Coast, BC

Sunshine Coast

Eli Pauls

Area Contact

facebook

Victoria, BC

Capernaum Victoria

Emily Eirikson

Staff Representative

Edmonton, AB

Edmonton Mandarin Club

Fang Zhang

Staff Representative

780-938-3188

Milton, ON

Grace Siracusa

Staff Associate

647-405-7054

East Vancouver, BC

East Vancouver

Hailey Stulp

Staff Associate

Cloverdale, BC

Cloverdale

Hannah Borthistle

Staff Associate

778-927-4440

facebooktwitterinstagram

Richmond Hill, ON

Richmond Hill

Ian Harley

Area Director

416-559-2303

twitter

South Durham, ON

Ajax / Pickering

Ian Harley

Area Supervisor

416-559-2303

South Surrey, BC

White Rock, Panorama & Sullivan

Jacob Wall

Staff Representative

604-314-0077

facebooktwitterinstagram

Saanich, BC

Saanich Peninsula

Jamie Kirk

Area Director

250-514-5123

facebook

New Westminster, BC

Burnaby / New Westminster

Jamie Paterson

Area Director

778-549-5883

facebooktwitter

Coquitlam, BC

Tri-Cities

Jamie Paterson

Area Contact

778-549-5883

twitter

Calgary, AB

Skatelife

Jason Dueck

Divisional Director

403-420-1138

Edmonton, AB

East Edmonton

Jessica Kunicki

Area Director

780-710-6898

twitterinstagram

North Durham, ON

Uxbridge / Port Perry / Brock

Jessica Taylor

Area Director

416-559-9882

twitter

Edmonton, AB

Prairie Region

John Webster

Regional Director

780-996-3596

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Fort Saskatchewan

John Webster

Area Contact

780-996-3596

Slave Lake, AB

Slave Lake

John Webster

Area Contact

780-996-3596

Jasper, AB

Jasper

John Webster

Area Contact

780-996-3596

twitter

Dawson Creek, BC

Dawson Creek

John Webster

Area Contact

780-996-3596

Airdrie, AB

Airdrie

John Webster

Area Contact

780-996-3596

Markham Stouffville, ON

Markham / Stouffville

Jon Gould

Staff Representative

416-768-2112

Toronto, ON

Skatelife East

Jordan Smail

Regional Director

416-524-8036

Pemberton, BC

Pemberton

Josh Dooley

Staff Representative

facebook

Langley, BC

Langley

Julie Bohni

Area Director

604-727-5433

facebooktwitterinstagram

Grande Prairie, AB

Grande Prairie

Justin Cowie

Staff Representative

780-882-2889

instagram

Abbotsford, BC

Capernaum - National

Kathy Dubbeldam

Director

778-548-8452

Victoria, BC

Victoria

Kevin Scott

Area Director

250-634-3223

facebook

North Surrey, BC

Guildford Whalley

Leanne Ostapovitch

Staff Representative

778-956-7522

facebooktwitterinstagram

Penticton, BC

South Okanagan

Liz Knibbecke

Area Director

250-328-5996

facebooktwitter

North Vancouver, BC

North Shore Vancouver

Mark VanElk

Staff Associate

778-686-7725

East Fraser, BC

Abbotsford / Mission

Mathieu Chamberlain

Area Director

604-815-7114

Vancouver, BC

Vancouver

Mercutio Bosnjak

Area Contact

604-379-5254

twitter

Mississauga, ON

Mississauga

Milka Melara

Staff Representative

289-400-4074

Vanderhoof, BC

Natosha Wiebe

Staff Associate

250-567-0981

Montreal, QC

Skatelife Montreal

Nicolas Morin

Staff Associate

514-799-9469

Armstrong, BC

North Okanagan

Rachel Hamming

Area Director

250-309-4990

facebooktwitter

Calgary, AB

Calgary South

Reagan McLean

Area Director

403-836-8456

facebooktwitterinstagram

Okotoks, AB

Okotoks

Reagan McLean

Area Contact

403-836-8456

Spruce Grove, AB

Parkland

Rebecca Jack

Area Director

780-862-1606

Burlington, ON

Burlington

Rebecca Stevens

Area Director

289-937-6063

Calgary, AB

Calgary North

Robyn Colwell

Staff Representative

403-481-7636

facebooktwitterinstagram

Kelowna, BC

Central Okanagan

Sarah Marriott

Area Director

778-214-4964

Kelowna, BC

Capernaum Central Okanagan

Sarah Marriott

Area Contact

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton

Scott Spiro

Area Director

289-489-6321

twitter

Guelph, ON

Stefan Oland

Staff Associate

519-830-7023

White Rock, BC

Capernaum South Surrey

Stefanie Wall

Staff Representative

778-987-7517

Surrey, BC

Capernaum Surrey/Langley

Stefanie Wall

Staff Representative

778-987-7517

Edmonton, AB

South Edmonton

Tracey Flynn

Area Director

780-910-3014

twitter

Edmonton, AB

Capernaum South Edmonton

Tracey Flynn

Area Director

780-910-3014

Kitchener Waterloo, ON

Kitchener/Waterloo

Tyler Loveman

Staff Associate

519-588-9176

Edmonton, AB

West Edmonton

Tyson Kuhnel

Area Director

780-231-9274

facebookinstagram

Cranbrook, BC

Kootenays

Vanessa Shropshire

Area Contact

250-489-9039

facebooktwitter

Kamloops, BC

Kamloops

William Hogeveen

Staff Associate

250-682-8411

facebook

Powell River, BC

Powell River

Zach Gebhart

Area Contact