We have Club and Campaigner groups in many communities throughout Canada and are ever-expanding. Find the Young Life community nearest to you and get plugged in!

Port Alberni, BC

Port Alberni

Aaron McKitrick

Staff Representative

250-808-8533

facebooktwitter

Saanich, BC

Greater Victoria

Allen Jacques

High School Representative

250-818-5757

Squamish, BC

Squamish

Allyson Huguet

Staff Representative

twitter

Collingwood, ON

Alyssa Martin

Area Director

705-817-6525

Kamloops, BC

Kamloops

Braden Sydor

Staff Representative

250-214-4555

facebook

Vancouver, BC

Skatelife Metro Vancouver Region

Brando Brenneis

Area Director

778-938-3644

twitter

Lower Mainland, BC

Coastal Region

Brendan Weidner

Regional Director

604-338-2701

twitter

Delta, BC

North Delta, Tsawwassen & Ladner

Brendan Weidner

Area Contact

Powell River, BC

Powell River

Brendan Weidner

Area Contact

604-338-2701

Kelowna, BC

Central Okanagan

Briane Hogeveen

Area Director

778-212-4278

Grande Prairie, AB

Grande Prairie

Bryce Wisekal

Staff Associate

250-467-2787

facebookinstagram

Dawson Creek, BC

Dawson Creek

Bryce Wisekal

Staff Associate

250-467-2787

facebookinstagram

Guelph, ON

Chris Murphy

Area Contact

289-795-0399

Yellowknife, NT

Skatelife Yellowknife

Craig Thomas

Area Contact

Oakville, ON

Oakville

Danny Deakin

Area Director

905-510-1777

twitter

Calgary, AB

Calgary Centre

David Woods

Area Director

403-540-4017

facebooktwitterinstagram

Qualicum Beach, BC

Qualicum Beach

Doug Lochhead

Staff Representative

250-927-8852

facebook

Victoria, BC

Greater Victoria

Emily Eirikson

Capernaum Representative

778-678-2790

facebook

Edmonton, AB

Edmonton Mandarin Club

Fang Zhang

Staff Representative

Toronto, ON

Toronto

Glenn Cook

City Director

647-335-1417

South Surrey, BC

South Surrey / White Rock

Grace Sinclair Peters

Area Director

905-933-5549

Richmond Hill, ON

Richmond Hill

Ian Harley

Area Director

416-559-2303

twitter

South Durham, ON

Ajax / Pickering

Ian Harley

Area Supervisor

416-559-2303

Barrie, ON

Simcoe County

Ian Harley

Area Contact

Lethbridge, AB

Lethbridge

Jacob Wall

Area Director

604-314-0077

Saanich, BC

Greater Victoria

Jamie Kirk

Area Director

250-514-5123

facebook

Cloverdale, BC

Cloverdale

Jarred Chan

Staff Associate

778-991-9279

facebooktwitterinstagram

Calgary, AB

Skatelife

Jason Dueck

Divisional Director

403-420-1138

Princeton, BC

Princeton

Jeff Fry

Area Contact

North Durham, ON

Uxbridge / Port Perry / Brock

Jessica Taylor

Area Director

416-559-9882

twitter

Edmonton, AB

Prairie Region

John Webster

Regional Director

780-996-3596

North Vancouver, BC

North Shore Vancouver

Jonny Yu

Staff Associate

250-469-0422

Pemberton, BC

Pemberton

Josh Dooley

Staff Representative

facebook

Sunshine Coast, BC

Sunshine Coast

Josh Dooley

Area Contact

facebook

Langley, BC

Langley

Julie Bohni

Area Director

604-727-5433

facebooktwitterinstagram

, BC

Capernaum - National

Kathy Dubbeldam

Director

778-548-8452

East Vancouver, BC

East Vancouver

Kelly Thakkar

Area Contact

Edmonton, AB

East Edmonton

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

twitterinstagram

Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Fort Saskatchewan

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

St. Albert, AB

St. Albert

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

facebooktwitterinstagram

Slave Lake, AB

Slave Lake

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

Jasper, AB

Jasper

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

twitter

Airdrie, AB

Airdrie

Linda Rochow

Regional Administrator

403-816-7105

Penticton, BC

South Okanagan

Liz Knibbecke

Area Director

250-328-5996

facebooktwitter

Saanich, BC

Greater Victoria

Marika Morley

WyldLife Representative

250-812-3716

East Fraser, BC

Abbotsford / Mission

Mathieu Chamberlain

Area Director

604-815-7114

Vancouver, BC

Vancouver

Mercutio Bosnjak

Area Contact

604-379-5254

twitter

Cranbrook, BC

Kootenays

Micah Aube

Staff Associate

facebooktwitter

Calgary, AB

Calgary North

Michael Szabo

Staff Representative

587-707-4492

facebooktwitterinstagram

New Westminster, BC

Burnaby / New Westminster

Milka Melara

Area Director

289-400-4074

facebooktwitter

Coquitlam, BC

Tri-Cities

Milka Melara

Area Contact

twitter

Burlington, ON

Burlington

Nathan Beresh

Area Director

289-259-6447

Vanderhoof, BC

Natosha Wiebe

Staff Associate

250-567-0981

Montreal, QC

Skatelife Montreal

Nicolas Morin

Staff Associate

514-799-9469

Nanaimo, BC

Nanaimo

Paige Kirk

Area Contact

Armstrong, BC

North Okanagan

Rachel Hamming

Area Director

250-309-4990

facebooktwitter

Spruce Grove, AB

Parkland

Rebecca Jack

Area Director

780-862-1606

Interior, BC

BC Interior Region

Sarah Marriott

Regional Director

Kelowna, BC

Capernaum Central Okanagan

Sarah Marriott

Area Contact

Hamilton, ON

Hamilton

Scott Spiro

Area Director

289-489-6321

twitter

Edmonton, AB

South Edmonton

Tracey Flynn

Area Director

780-910-3014

twitter

Edmonton, AB

Capernaum South Edmonton

Tracey Flynn

Area Director

780-910-3014

Kitchener Waterloo, ON

Kitchener/Waterloo

Tyler Loveman

Staff Associate

519-588-9176

Edmonton, AB

West Edmonton

Tyson Kuhnel

Area Director

780-231-9274

facebookinstagram